Perkiomen Valley School District Home Page
« November 2014 »
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6

 

Username:
Password:
PerkiomenáValley School District has a new home on the web! Please be advised that this site is no longer being updated. Visit www.pvsd.org to see our new site.

á

á

á

á


Perkiomen Valley Board of School Directors

To email an individual Board member, please click on his/her name below. To email the entire School Board, click hereOr, you can send a letter to:

Perkiomen Valley Board of School Directors
c/o Laurie Weidner, Board Secretary
Perkiomen Valley School District
3 Iron Bridge Drive
Collegeville, PA 19426

á

á Board Member Term Committee Responsibilities
(effective 12/13)
Mrs.áAnn Mantey

President

á
Term expires 2015

Member since 2011

á
  • Athletic Committee
  • Finance Committee
  • Negotiations Committee (Professional Staff)
  • Policy Committee
  • PV/Ursinus Partnership
  • 21st Century Teaching & Learning Committee
Mr.áPaul Smith

Vice President
Term expires 2015

Member since 2013
  • Finance Committee
  • Negotiations Committee (Professional Staff)
  • Comprehensive (Strategic) Planning Steering Committee
  • Central Perkiomen Valley Regional Planning Commission
  • PV/Ursinus Partnership
Mr. Gerry Barnefiher Term expires 2015á

Member since 2008
  • Assessment Committee
  • Communications AdvisoryáCommittee
  • Negotiations Committee (Support Staff)
  • Finance Committee
  • PVSD Foundation
  • Reviews and Evaluations Committee
  • Operations Committee
Mr. Lynn Bigelow Term expires 2017á

Member since 2005
  • Finance Committee
  • Negotiations Committee (Professional)
  • Policy Committee
  • PSBAáLiaison
  • MCIUáBoard memberá
  • Community Education Steering Committee
á
Mr. Richard Bouher Term expires
2017

Member since 2013
  • North Montco Technical Career Center Joint Operating Committee Member
  • Negotiations Committee (Professional Staff)
  • Negotiations Committee (Support Staff)
  • Operations Committee
  • Guaranteed Energy Savings Act (GESA) Committee
  • Montgomery County Legislative
Ms. Rachael Charyna Term expires 2017

Member since 2013
  • Policy Committee
  • 21st Century Teaching and Learning Committee
  • Calendar Committee
  • Communications Advisory Committee
  • Professional Development Committee
  • Operations Committee

á
Mr. Richard Flynn Term expires 2015 á
Ms. Diane Landes Term expires 2015

Member since 2007
  • Negotiations Committee (Support Staff)
  • North MontcoáTechnical Career CenteráJoint Operating Committee
  • Co-Curricular Committee
  • FieldáTrip Committee
  • Act 32 Committee


Ms. Lori Snyder

á
Term expires 2017

Member since 1993

á

  • Policy Committee
  • Comprehensive (Strategic) Planning Committee
  • BuxMont Healthcare Consortium
  • Field Trip Committee
  • Reviews and Evaluations Committee

Mr. Brian Subers, Solicitor
Ms. Laurie Weidner, Non-Member Secretary
Mrs. Amy Hurd, Non-Member Treasurer
Dr. Clifford Rogers, Superintendent

á

Site Map | Privacy Policy | View "printer-friendly" page | Login   In Japanese  In Korean  En français  Auf Deutsch  In italiano   No português  En español  In Russian  
Site powered by SchoolFusion.com © 2014 - Educational website content management